Catania · CLAY

Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente prediction

12 October 2026 · 15:15

SC

Sean Cuenin

FRA

Age 22

Flashscore photo unavailable.

Overall Elo
1242.0
Hard Elo
—
Clay Elo
1212.7
Grass Elo
—
IA

Izan Almazan Valiente

ESP

Age 20

Flashscore photo unavailable.

Overall Elo
1341.0
Hard Elo
—
Clay Elo
1322.2
Grass Elo
—
Surface

Estimates, not picks. Form, fitness and match conditions also matter.

Recharge

Get Unlimited Credits

Starter

150 credits

10 calculations

Regular

450 credits

30 calculations

Plus

900 credits

60 calculations

One-time payment. Purchased credits never expire. Saved calculations expire after 7 days.

Credits & data

Free accounts receive one free prediction per day and zero monthly credits. Further calculations use purchased credits and cost 15 credits each. Premium and Admin accounts have unlimited calculations while access remains active. Failed calculations cost nothing.

Tennis Abstract · 2 players · Loading ratings

MATCH PREDICTION RESEARCH

Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente prediction, H2H and odds

Sean Cuenin faces Izan Almazan Valiente at Catania on 12 October 2026 at 15:15. This page compares current-year form, clay-court Elo, verified H2H information and available odds of 1.55 and 2.30.

STATISTICAL MATCH ANALYSIS

Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente statistical comparison

Sean Cuenin and Izan Almazan Valiente are compared using verified 2026 records, recent form, clay-court Elo, serve-and-return indicators and head-to-head data where a reliable record is available.

2026 RECORD2–10Sean Cuenin
RECENT FORM0–5Sean Cuenin · last 5
H2HNo verified meetingsAvailable record
RECENT FORM3–2Izan Almazan Valiente · last 5
2026 RECORD6–7Izan Almazan Valiente
Sean Cuenin1212.7clay Elo
ABSOLUTE ELO GAP109.5between the players
Izan Almazan Valiente1322.2clay Elo
SEAN CUENIN PROFILE

Sean Cuenin

View full profile

FRA · Age 22 · Right-handed · 178 cm · Rank 310

Hold
70.7%
Break
19.5%
Aces
3.1%
Return points
38.4%
IZAN ALMAZAN VALIENTE PROFILE

Izan Almazan Valiente

ESP · Age 20 · Rank 428

Hold
67.4%
Break
27.5%
Aces
3.9%
Return points
39.2%
MARKET ODDS

Market prices for Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente

Available pre-match bookmaker prices for both players. Market odds can move after this page is updated.

Sean Cuenin1.55Market odds
Izan Almazan Valiente2.30Market odds

Odds and match data updated .

LAST FIVE VERIFIED RESULTS

Sean Cuenin recent form

  1. L(NG) Izan Almazan Valiente [ESP] d. Cuenin12-Oct-2026 · San Gregorio di Catania CH · Clay · R326-7(4) 6-3 4-3 RET
  2. L(6) Kimmer Coppejans [BEL] d. Cuenin21-Sep-2026 · Genoa 2 CH · Clay · R327-6(6) 0-0 RET
  3. L(2) Marco Trungelliti [ARG] d. Cuenin14-Sep-2026 · Szczecin CH · Clay · R327-6(4) 6-2
  4. L(2) Gustavo Heide [BRA] d. Cuenin07-Sep-2026 · Tulln CH · Clay · R326-3 6-4
  5. L(5) Max Alcala Gurri [ESP] d. Cuenin31-Aug-2026 · Porto CTP CH · Clay · R324-6 6-4 3-0 RET
LAST FIVE VERIFIED RESULTS

Izan Almazan Valiente recent form

  1. L(4) Felix Gill [GBR] d. (NG) Almazan Valiente12-Oct-2026 · San Gregorio di Catania CH · Clay · R166-4 6-1
  2. W(NG) Almazan Valiente d. Sean Cuenin [FRA]12-Oct-2026 · San Gregorio di Catania CH · Clay · R326-7(4) 6-3 4-3 RET
  3. L(Q) Adrian Andreev [BUL] d. (Q) Almazan Valiente21-Sep-2026 · Plovdiv 4 CH · Clay · QF6-1 6-2
  4. W(Q) Almazan Valiente d. (4) Maxim Mrva [CZE]21-Sep-2026 · Plovdiv 4 CH · Clay · R167-5 0-6 6-2
  5. W(Q) Almazan Valiente d. Geoffrey Blancaneaux [FRA]21-Sep-2026 · Plovdiv 4 CH · Clay · R326-4 6-4
IN-DEPTH MATCHUP ANALYSIS

Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente statistical comparison

Sean Cuenin has a 16.7% win rate across 12 2026 matches. Izan Almazan Valiente has a 46.2% win rate across 13 matches.

Across the five most recent verified results available, Sean Cuenin is 0–5 and Izan Almazan Valiente is 3–2. This form sample is descriptive and does not override the scheduled surface or opponent quality.

Sean Cuenin records 70.7% of service games held and 58.5% of service points won. Izan Almazan Valiente records 67.4% of service games held and 57.5% of service points won.

On return, Sean Cuenin records 19.5% of return games broken and 38.4% of return points won. Izan Almazan Valiente records 27.5% of return games broken and 39.2% of return points won.

The available ace-rate figures are 3.1% for Sean Cuenin and 3.9% for Izan Almazan Valiente.

Izan Almazan Valiente holds the higher verified clay-court Elo in this comparison, with an Elo gap of 109.5 points. The rating baseline converts to 34.7% for Sean Cuenin and 65.3% for Izan Almazan Valiente before any separate market or contextual assessment.

MATCH CONTEXT

Clay-court matchup factors

Sean Cuenin enters with the stronger recorded hold percentage (70.7% versus 67.4%). Izan Almazan Valiente has created more return-game pressure by break percentage (27.5% versus 19.5%). These indicators describe the matchup rather than guarantee an outcome; current odds and late match information can materially change the value assessment.

Match FAQ

What does the Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente prediction assess?

It compares verified 2026 player records, recent form, clay Elo, serve-and-return indicators, H2H history and available market odds.

What is the Sean Cuenin vs Izan Almazan Valiente H2H record?

CourtValue has not found a reliable completed H2H record for this matchup and does not invent one.

Are the displayed odds a guaranteed pick?

No. Odds and Elo estimates can change and no prediction guarantees a result or profit. CourtValue separates statistical comparison from any separately labelled Official Pick.