Olbia · HARD

Hynek Barton vs Maxim Mrva prediction

13 October 2026 · 15:10

Hynek Barton — Flashscore photo

Hynek Barton

CZE

Age 22

Overall Elo
1486.0
Hard Elo
1467.3
Clay Elo
—
Grass Elo
—
MM

Maxim Mrva

CZE

Age 19

Flashscore photo unavailable.

Overall Elo
1509.0
Hard Elo
1507.7
Clay Elo
—
Grass Elo
—
Surface

Estimates, not picks. Form, fitness and match conditions also matter.

Recharge

Get Unlimited Credits

Starter

150 credits

10 calculations

Regular

450 credits

30 calculations

Plus

900 credits

60 calculations

One-time payment. Purchased credits never expire. Saved calculations expire after 7 days.

Credits & data

Free accounts receive one free prediction per day and zero monthly credits. Further calculations use purchased credits and cost 15 credits each. Premium and Admin accounts have unlimited calculations while access remains active. Failed calculations cost nothing.

Tennis Abstract · 2 players · Loading ratings

MATCH PREDICTION RESEARCH

Hynek Barton vs Maxim Mrva prediction, H2H and odds

Hynek Barton faces Maxim Mrva at Olbia on 13 October 2026 at 15:10. This page compares current-year form, hard-court Elo, verified H2H information and available odds of 1.58 and 2.23.

STATISTICAL MATCH ANALYSIS

Hynek Barton vs Maxim Mrva statistical comparison

Hynek Barton and Maxim Mrva are compared using verified 2026 records, recent form, hard-court Elo, serve-and-return indicators and head-to-head data where a reliable record is available.

2026 RECORD26–22Hynek Barton
RECENT FORM2–3Hynek Barton · last 5
H2HNo verified meetingsAvailable record
RECENT FORM3–1Maxim Mrva · last 5
2026 RECORD30–24Maxim Mrva
Hynek Barton1467.3hard Elo
ABSOLUTE ELO GAP40.4between the players
Maxim Mrva1507.7hard Elo
MARKET ODDS

Market prices for Hynek Barton vs Maxim Mrva

Available pre-match bookmaker prices for both players. Market odds can move after this page is updated.

Hynek Barton1.58Market odds
Maxim Mrva2.23Market odds

Odds and match data updated .

LAST FIVE VERIFIED RESULTS

Hynek Barton recent form

  1. LMaxim Mrva [CZE] d. (Alt) Barton12-Oct-2026 · Olbia CH · Hard · R326-2 2-1 RET
  2. LLaslo Djere [SRB] d. (LL) Barton05-Oct-2026 · Villena CH · Hard · QF6-3 7-5
  3. W(LL) Barton d. (Q) Max Hans Rehberg [GER]05-Oct-2026 · Villena CH · Hard · R166-1 6-7(1) 7-6(3)
  4. W(LL) Barton d. (2) Toby Samuel [GBR]05-Oct-2026 · Villena CH · Hard · R327-6(11) 6-3
  5. L(8) Petr Nesterov [BUL] d. (5) Barton05-Oct-2026 · Villena CH · Hard · Q23-6 6-4 6-1
LAST FIVE VERIFIED RESULTS

Maxim Mrva recent form

  1. –Mrva vs (1) Jacob Fearnley [GBR]12-Oct-2026 · Olbia CH · Hard · QF—
  2. WMrva d. (8) Francesco Maestrelli [ITA]12-Oct-2026 · Olbia CH · Hard · R166-3 6-4
  3. WMrva d. (Alt) Hynek Barton [CZE]12-Oct-2026 · Olbia CH · Hard · R326-2 2-1 RET
  4. L(Q) Izan Almazan Valiente [ESP] d. (4) Mrva21-Sep-2026 · Plovdiv 4 CH · Clay · R167-5 0-6 6-2
  5. W(4) Mrva d. (Q) Mykyta Mashtakov [UKR]21-Sep-2026 · Plovdiv 4 CH · Clay · R326-4 4-6 6-2
IN-DEPTH MATCHUP ANALYSIS

Hynek Barton vs Maxim Mrva statistical comparison

Hynek Barton has a 54.2% win rate across 48 2026 matches. Maxim Mrva has a 55.6% win rate across 54 matches.

Across the five most recent verified results available, Hynek Barton is 2–3 and Maxim Mrva is 3–1. This form sample is descriptive and does not override the scheduled surface or opponent quality.

Hynek Barton records 80.8% of service games held and 64.2% of service points won. Maxim Mrva records 63.9% of service games held and 55.6% of service points won.

On return, Hynek Barton records 21.2% of return games broken and 37.1% of return points won. Maxim Mrva records 37.0% of return games broken and 43.3% of return points won.

The available ace-rate figures are 7.8% for Hynek Barton and 3.7% for Maxim Mrva.

Maxim Mrva holds the higher verified hard-court Elo in this comparison, with an Elo gap of 40.4 points. The rating baseline converts to 44.2% for Hynek Barton and 55.8% for Maxim Mrva before any separate market or contextual assessment.

MATCH CONTEXT

Hard-court matchup factors

Hynek Barton enters with the stronger recorded hold percentage (80.8% versus 63.9%). Maxim Mrva has created more return-game pressure by break percentage (37.0% versus 21.2%). These indicators describe the matchup rather than guarantee an outcome; current odds and late match information can materially change the value assessment.

Match FAQ

What does the Hynek Barton vs Maxim Mrva prediction assess?

It compares verified 2026 player records, recent form, hard Elo, serve-and-return indicators, H2H history and available market odds.

What is the Hynek Barton vs Maxim Mrva H2H record?

CourtValue has not found a reliable completed H2H record for this matchup and does not invent one.

Are the displayed odds a guaranteed pick?

No. Odds and Elo estimates can change and no prediction guarantees a result or profit. CourtValue separates statistical comparison from any separately labelled Official Pick.